English


English


English

Last Modified: December 3, 2013

This privacy statement explains our methods of data gathering, the use of that data and how we protect data that we collect about you.

Recording of IP addresses and statistical monitoring

Internet Protocol (IP) addresses are used to connect your computer to the Internet, and are recorded by every site on the Internet. The general information we collect is used to improve the content of our web pages and your navigation through our site. This software does not collect any personal information, and we do not record or store individual visitor profiles.

Cookies

Cookies are alphanumeric identifiers that are transferred to hard drives through web browsers to enable recognition of individual visitors. We use these for your computer to remember your log in details if you so require.

Registration Forms

Visitors need not register to visit our home page and access information about the company. Some specific pages may request optional registration and the provision of personal contact data (such as email address). The data is archived for marketing and sales internal use only and is not shared with other organisations unless you give your consent.

Opt-Out Consent

In accordance with the requirements of the Data Protection Act 1998, we provide the opportunity for you to opt out of certain types of usage of your personal data when supplied to us via registration forms. Should you wish your personal data to be removed from our records or updated at a later date, you can request this by emailing us at media@touchpress.com.

Use of Data

Any data gathered through the Touch Press web site is used for internal purposes only. This data is not shared with other organisations without your permission.

Data Quality and Access

Touch Press takes reasonable steps to ensure that the data we maintain are accurate, complete and timely for the purposes for which they are used. We also take reasonable precautions to protect it from loss, misuse or alteration.

In our apps

We do monitor anonymised data such as crash reports and usage patterns to allow us to improve our apps. You can opt out of sharing this data with us in each app’s Settings on your device.

We collect information you provide to us when you use our apps, our apps on third-party sites or platforms such as social networking sites, or link your profile on a third-party site or platform with your app registration account. We may use this information to send you marketing or update information related to the specific app for which you provided the information only.

You can remove your information by sending us an email as above (Opt-out consent) at any time. This data is not shared with other organisations without your permission.

Your Consent to this Policy

By using our web site and apps, you consent to the collection and use of your data by Touch Press as specified above. Your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Policy. Should we decide to change our privacy policy we will post all changes on this page so that you are always kept aware of how we use any data you provide to us.

 

Deutsch


Deutsch


Deutsch

Letzte Änderung: 3. Dezember 2013

Diese Datenschutzerklärung legt unsere Methoden der Datensammlung, die Verwendung dieser Daten und die Maßnahmen, die wir zum Schutz der über Sie gesammelten Daten unternehmen, dar.

Aufzeichnung von IP-Adressen und statistische Überwachung

Internet-Protocol- (IP-) Adressen werden verwendet, um Ihren Computer mit dem Internet zu verbinden und werden von jeder Seite im Internet aufgezeichnet. Die allgemeinen Daten, die wir sammeln, werden zur Verbesserung des Seiteninhalts und Ihrer Navigation auf unserer Seite verwendet. Diese Software sammelt keine persönlichen Daten und wir speichern keine individuellen Besucherprofile.

Cookies

Cookies sind alphanumerische Identifikatoren, die per Internetbrowser auf Festplatten transferiert werden, um die Erkennung einzelner Besucher zu ermöglichen. Wir verwenden Cookies zur Speicherung Ihrer Anmeldeinformationen für den Fall, dass Sie diese einmal benötigen.

Registrierungsformulare

Besucher brauchen sich zum Besuch unserer Homepage und zum Abruf von Informationen über unser Unternehmen nicht zu registrieren. Manche spezifischen Seiten allerdings können eine optionale Registrierung und die Angabe von persönlichen Kontaktdaten (wie der E-Mail-Adresse) erfordern. Die angegebenen Daten werden zu ausschließlich internen Marketing- und Vertriebszwecken archiviert und nicht mit anderen Organisationen geteilt, es sei denn, Sie geben dazu Ihr Einverständnis.

Nutzungsverweigerung

In Übereinstimmung mit dem Data Protection Act 1998 bieten wir die Möglichkeit an, bestimmte Nutzungen Ihrer persönlichen, über Registrierungsformulare eingereichten, Daten abzulehnen. Sollten Sie persönliche Daten löschen lassen oder zu einem späteren Zeitpunkt aktualisiert haben wollen, können Sie dies unter media@touchpress.com erbitten.

Datennutzung

Jegliche durch die Touch-Press-Webseite gesammelten Daten werden ausschließlich zu internen Zwecken verwendet. Die Daten werden ohne Ihr Einverständnis mit keiner anderen Organisation geteilt.

Datenqualität und -zugriff

Touch Press unternimmt sinnvolle Maßnahmen, um sicherzustellen, dass die von uns gesammelten Daten zutreffend und vollständig sind und zeitnah zu unseren Zwecken bereitgestellt werden. Wir unternehmen außerdem ausreichende Maßnahmen zum Schutz vor Datenverlust, -missbrauch oder -veränderung.

In unseren Apps

Wir kontrollieren anonymisierte Daten wie Absturzberichte und Nutzungsmuster zur Verbesserung unserer Apps. In den Einstellungen aller unserer Apps haben Sie die Möglichkeit, diese Nutzung zu verweigern.

Wir sammeln Daten über die Nutzung unserer Apps, die Nutzung unserer Apps auf Seiten von Dritten oder Plattformen wie sozialen Netzwerkseiten oder verknüpfen Ihr Profil auf Seiten von Dritten oder anderen Plattformen mit dem Registrierungskonto Ihrer App. Wir können diese Daten ausschließlich nutzen, um Ihnen Marketing- oder Aktualisierungsinformationen bezüglich der jeweiligen App zukommen zu lassen.

Sie können Ihre Daten löschen lassen, indem Sie uns eine E-Mail an die unter „Nutzungsverweigerung“ angegebene E-Mail-Adresse schicken. Diese Daten werden ohne Ihr Einverständnis mit keiner anderen Organisation geteilt.

Ihr Einverständnis mit dieser Erklärung

Durch Nutzung unserer Webseite und unserer Apps erklären Sie Ihr Einverständnis mit der Sammlung und Nutzung Ihrer Daten durch Touch Press wie im Obigen dargelegt. Ihr Besuch und jeglicher Disput bezüglich des Datenschutzes unterliegt dieser Erklärung. Sollten wir unsere Datenschutzerklärung ändern, werden wir alle Änderungen auf dieser Seite angeben, damit Sie immer über die Nutzung Ihrer Daten informiert sind.

 

Italiano


Italiano


Italiano

Ultima modifica: 3 dicembre 2013

Questa informativa sulla privacy illustra i nostri metodi di raccolta di dati, l'utilizzo che ne facciamo e come proteggiamo le informazioni che raccogliamo sui nostri clienti.

Registrazione di indirizzi IP e monitoraggio statistico

Gli indirizzi IP vengono utilizzati per connettere i computer alla rete e sono registrati da tutti i siti Internet. Le informazioni generiche che raccogliamo sono usate per migliorare il contenuto delle nostre pagine Web e la tua navigazione sul nostro sito. Questo software non raccoglie alcun dato personale e noi non registriamo né immagazziniamo i profili dei visitatori.

Cookie

I cookie sono identificatori alfanumerici che vengono trasferiti sul disco rigido attraverso i browser, in modo da permettere il riconoscimento dei singoli visitatori. Ce ne serviamo per ricordare i tuoi dati di accesso, a patto che tu sia d'accordo.

Moduli di registrazione

Gli utenti non devono registrarsi per visitare la nostra home page e accedere alle informazioni sulla nostra azienda. Alcune pagine potrebbero richiedere una registrazione opzionale e informazioni di contatto personali (come l'indirizzo e-mail). Le informazioni vengono immagazzinate unicamente per scopi interni di marketing e di vendita e non vengono condivise con altre organizzazioni, a meno che tu ci dia il consenso a farlo.

Possibilità di annullamento

Ai sensi dei requisiti del decreto britannico sulla protezione delle informazioni del 1998, ti garantiamo la possibilità di proibire l'utilizzo dei tuoi dati personali per determinati scopi nel momento in cui ci invii la tua registrazione. In caso desiderassi che i tuoi dati personali fossero aggiornati o rimossi dal nostro database, puoi farne richiesta contattandoci all'indirizzo media@touchpress.com.

Utilizzo dei dati

Tutte le informazioni raccolte tramite il sito Touch Press vengono utilizzate unicamente per finalità interne. Questi dati non vengono condivisi con altre organizzazioni a meno che tu ci autorizzi a farlo.

Qualità e accessibilità delle informazioni

Touch Press si impegna a garantire l'accuratezza, la completezza e la conformità delle informazioni che raccogliamo per i nostri scopi: adottiamo inoltre tutte le precauzioni necessarie per evitarne la perdita, l'uso improprio e l'alterazione.

Nelle nostre app

Teniamo molto in considerazione informazioni anonime come i crash report e i modelli di utilizzo per riuscire a migliorare le nostre app. Puoi annullare la condivisione di queste informazioni con noi nelle impostazioni delle varie app del tuo dispositivo.

Raccogliamo le informazioni che ci fornisci utilizzando le nostre app, anche su siti esterni o piattaforme come social network, o pubblicando il tuo profilo su pagine esterne o piattaforme con il nome utente dell'app. Potremmo servirci di questi dati per inviarti informazioni pubblicitarie o aggiornamenti riferiti solamente alla specifica app per cui hai fornito le tue informazioni.

Puoi eliminare i tuoi dati dal nostro database inviandoci un'e-mail all'indirizzo sopraindicato (Possibilità di annullamento) in qualunque momento. Queste informazioni non sono condivise con altre organizzazioni senza il tuo consenso.

Il tuo consenso a questa informativa

Utilizzando il nostro sito Web e le nostre app, dai il consenso alla raccolta e all'utilizzo dei tuoi dati da parte di Touch Press come specificato sopra. Qualunque eventuale vertenza legata alla privacy è soggetta a questa informativa. In caso decidessimo di apportare modifiche a questa normativa, riporteremo tutti i cambiamenti su questa pagina in modo che tu sia costantemente informato sull'utilizzo che facciamo dei tuoi dati.

 

한국어


한국어


한국어

최종 수정일: 2013년 12월 3일

이 개인정보 보호정책 준칙은 우리의 데이터 수집 방법, 수집한 데이터의 사용 그리고 사용자에 관해 수집한 데이터를 보호하는 방법에 대해 설명합니다.

IP 주소의 기록 및 통계적 모니터링

인터넷 프로토콜 (IP) 주소는 사용자의 컴퓨터를 인터넷에 연결하는 데 사용되며, 인터넷상의 모든 사이트에서 기록됩니다. 우리가 수집하는 일반적인 정보는 웹사이트 콘텐츠와 본 사이트를 통한 검색을 개선하는데 사용됩니다. 이 소프트웨어는 어떠한 개인 정보도 수집하지 않으며, 우리는 개별 방문자의 프로필을 기록하거나 저장하지 않습니다.

쿠키

쿠키는 개별 방문자를 인식할 수 있도록 웹 브라우저를 통해 하드 드라이브로 전송되는 문자와 숫자로 구성된 식별자입니다. 우리는 사용자가 요구하는 경우에만 로그인 세부 사항을 기억하기 위해 사용자의 컴퓨터에 이를 사용합니다.

등록 양식

방문자는 우리의 홈페이지를 방문하고 회사에 관한 정보에 접근하기 위해 등록할 필요가 없습니다. 일부 특정한 페이지와 개인 연락처 정보 (이메일 주소와 같은)의 제공은 선택적인 등록을 요청할 수도 있습니다. 데이터는 오직 내부용 마케팅 및 영업을 위해서만 보관되며 사용자가 동의하지 않는 한 다른 기관과 공유되지 않습니다.

수신 거부 동의

1998년에 시행된 개인정보 보호법의 요구 사항에 따라, 우리는 사용자가 등록 양식을 통해 우리에게 제공한 개인 정보의 사용에서 특정 유형을 취소할 수 있는 기회를 제공합니다. 추후 사용자의 개인 정보를 삭제하거나 업데이트하기를 원할 경우, 이를 media@touchpress.com을 통해 이메일로 요청할 수 있습니다.

데이터의 사용

Touch Press 웹사이트를 통해 수집된 데이터는 내부용으로만 사용됩니다. 이 데이터는 사용자의 허가 없이 다른 기관과 공유되지 않습니다.

데이터 품질 및 접근

Touch Press는 우리가 보유하는 데이터가 사용되는 목적을 위해 정확하고 완전하고 시기적절한 것을 보장하기 위해 적절한 조치를 취하고 있습니다. 또한, 우리는 손실, 오용 혹은 변경으로부터 보호하기 위해 적절한 안전책을 강구하고 있습니다.

우리의 앱에서

우리는 우리의 앱을 개선하기 위해 충돌 보고서 및 사용 패턴과 같은 익명 데이터를 모니터하고 있습니다. 장치의 각 앱의 설정에서 이 데이터를 공유하지 않도록 선택할 수 있습니다.

우리는 우리의 앱, 타사 사이트, 소셜 네트워크 사이트와 같은 플랫폼에 있는 우리의 앱을 사용자가 사용할 때 제공하는 정보를 수집하거나 혹은 사용자의 앱 등록 계정을 가진 타사 사이트 또는 플랫폼에 있는 사용자의 프로필을 연결합니다. 우리는 사용자가 정보를 제공한 특정 앱과 관련된 정보에 한해서 사용자에게 마케팅 또는 업데이트를 하기 위해 이 정보를 사용할 수도 있습니다.

사용자는 언제든지 위와 같이 (수신 거부 동의) 우리에게 이메일을 보내 정보를 제거할 수 있습니다. 이 데이터는 사용자의 허가 없이 다른 기관과 공유되지 않습니다.

이 정책에 대한 당신의 동의

우리의 웹사이트 및 앱을 사용함으로써, 당신은 위에서 명시된 바와 같이 Touch Press에 의한 당신의 데이터 수집 및 이용에 동의합니다. 사용자의 방문과 사생활 보호에 관한 모든 분쟁은 이 정책의 적용을 받습니다. 우리가 개인정보 보호정책을 변경하기로 결정할 경우, 우리는 당신이 제공한 데이터를 우리가 사용하는 방법을 사용자가 항상 인지할 수 있도록 이 페이지에 모든 변경 사항을 게시할 것입니다.

 

简体中文


简体中文


简体中文

最后修订日期:2013年12月3日

本隐私声明解释我们的数据收集和数据使用方法以及我们如何保护我们收集的有关您的数据。

IP地址记录和统计监控

互联网协议 (IP) 地址用于将您的计算机连接至互联网,由互联网上的每个站点记录。我们收集的一般信息用于改善我们网页的内容以及您在我们网站的导航体验。本软件不收集任何个人信息,并且我们不会记录或存储个人访问者资料。

Cookies

Cookies是字母数字标识符,通过网络浏览器传送到硬盘上,以启用个人访问者识别。我们对您的计算机使用Cookies来记录您的登录详情(如果您需要)。

注册表

访问者无需注册即可浏览我们的主页并访问公司相关信息。一些特定页面可能要求可选注册并提供个人联络数据(例如电子邮件地址)。该数据的存档目的仅为营销和销售内部使用,未征得您的同意不会与其他组织共享。

退出同意

根据1998年数据保护法案的要求,我们为您提供退出使用您的特定类型个人数据的机遇,可在提供给我们时通过注册表这样做。如果您希望从我们的记录中删除您的个人数据或随后更新,请发送电子邮件至media@touchpress.com联系我们。

数据使用

通过Touch Press网站收集的任何数据仅用于内部用途。未经您的许可,该数据不会与其他组织共享。

数据质量和访问

Touch Press采取合理措施,以确保我们维护的数据对其用途而言准确、完整并且最新。我们同时采取合理预防措施,以防数据丢失、滥用或篡改。

在我们的应用程序中

我们会监控匿名数据,例如程序崩溃报告和使用模式,以让我们改善应用程序。您可在您装置上的每个应用程序设置中,选择退出与我们共享该数据。

在您使用我们的应用程序、在第三方站点或平台上(例如社交网站)使用我们的应用程序,或在第三方站点或平台上通过您的应用程序注册帐号链接您的档案时,我们会收集您提供给我们的信息。我们可能使用此信息向您发送仅限于您提供信息的特定应用程序相关的促销或更新信息。

您可以随时向我们发送电子邮件来删除您的信息(退出同意)。未经您的同意,不会与其他组织共享该数据。

您对本政策的同意

通过使用我们的网站和应用程序,即表示您同意Touch Press如上所述收集和使用您的数据。您的访问以及任何隐私争议都须遵守本政策。如果我们决定更改我们的隐私政策,我们将在本页面张贴所有更改,这样您可以随时了解我们如何使用您提供给我们的数据。

 

Français


Français


Français

Dernière modification : 3 décembre 2013

Cette charte de confidentialité détaille nos méthodes de collecte de données, l'utilisation de ces données et les méthodes que nous mettons en œuvre afin de protéger les données que nous recueillons à votre sujet.

Enregistrement des adresses IP et suivi statistique

Les adresses de protocole Internet (IP) sont utilisées pour connecter votre ordinateur à Internet, et sont enregistrées par tous les sites sur Internet. Les informations générales que nous recueillons sont utilisées afin d'améliorer le contenu de nos pages web et votre navigation sur notre site. Ce logiciel ne collecte aucune information personnelle, et nous n'enregistrons ni ne stockons de profils de visiteurs individuels.

Cookies

Les cookies sont des identifiants alphanumériques qui sont transférés sur les disques durs via les navigateurs Internet, et cela afin de permettre la reconnaissance de visiteurs individuels. Nous les utilisons afin que votre ordinateur mémorise vos identifiants de connexion, si vous le désirez.

Formulaires d'inscription

Les visiteurs n'ont pas besoin de s'inscrire pour visiter notre page d'accueil et accéder aux informations sur la société. Toutefois, certaines pages spécifiques peuvent nécessiter l'enregistrement de données personnelles (adresse e-mail, par exemple). Les données sont archivées à des fins commerciales, et ce en usage interne uniquement. Elles ne sont pas communiquées à d'autres sociétés sans votre permission préalable.

Droit d'accès aux données personnelles

Conformément aux exigences de la loi britannique de 1998 sur la Protection des données (Data Protection Act), vous avez la possibilité de refuser certains types d'utilisation de vos données personnelles communiquées via des formulaires d'inscription. Si vous souhaitez que vos données personnelles soient supprimées de nos bases de données ou mises à jour à une date ultérieure, envoyez un e-mail à media@touchpress.com.

Utilisation des données

Toutes les données recueillies par le site web de Touch Press sont utilisées à des fins internes. Ces données ne sont pas communiquées à d'autres sociétés sans votre permission préalable.

Accès aux données

Touch Press prend toutes les mesures raisonnables afin de maintenir les données exactes, complètes et actuelles pour les fins auxquelles elles sont utilisées. Nous prenons également des précautions raisonnables afin d'éviter leur perte, leur utilisation abusive ou leur modification.

Dans nos applications

Nous contrôlons certaines données anonymes, telles que les rapports d'erreurs et les schémas d'utilisation afin d'améliorer nos applications. Vous pouvez refuser de communiquer ces données depuis les paramètres de chaque application.

Nous recueillons les informations que vous nous communiquez lorsque vous utilisez nos applications, nos applications sur des plateformes ou sites tiers (tels que des sites de réseaux sociaux), ou lorsque vous associez votre compte d'application à votre profil d'une plateforme ou d'un site tiers. Nous pouvons utiliser ces informations pour vous envoyer des publicités ou des informations de mise à jour relatives à l'application au sein de laquelle vous avez communiqué ces mêmes informations.

Vous pouvez demander à tout moment la suppression de vos données personnelles en nous contactant par e-mail, comme indiqué dans le paragraphe "Droit d'accès aux données personnelles". Ces données ne seront jamais communiquées à d'autres sociétés sans votre permission préalable.

Votre consentement à cette politique

En utilisant notre site Internet, vous acceptez que Touch Press collecte et utilise vos données comme indiqué ci-dessus. Votre visite et tout litige concernant la confidentialité sont soumis à cette politique. En cas de modification de notre politique de confidentialité, nous afficherons les modifications sur cette page afin que vous soyez toujours au courant de la façon dont nous utilisons les données que vous nous fournissez.

 

日本語


日本語


日本語

最終更新日2013年12月3日

このプライバシーに関する声明は当社のデータ収集方法、収集したデータの使用方法、および収集したユーザーに関する情報を当社がどのように保護するかについて説明しています。

IP アドレスの記録と統計的モニタリング

インターネット プロトコル (IP) アドレスはコンピューターをインターネットに接続するために使用されるものでインターネット上のすべてのサイトで記録されます。当社が収集する一般的な情報は当社のウェブページの内容および当社のウェブサイトのナビゲーションを改善するために使用されます。このソフトウェアはいなかる個人情報も収集せず、当社は個々の閲覧者情報を記録または保存することはしません。

クッキー

クッキーは英数字の識別子で、ウェブブラウザを通してハードディスクドライブに転送され個々の閲覧者を識別するのに使用されます。当社はユーザーが必要とする場合に、ユーザーのログイン情報をユーザーのコンピューターに記録するためにクッキーを使用します。

登録フォーム

閲覧者は当社のホームページを閲覧するため、および当社に関する情報にアクセスするために登録する必要はありません。一部のページでは任意の登録および個人の連絡先情報の提供 (Eメールアドレスなど) が要求される場合があります。アーカイブされたデータはマーケティング及び販売のために社内でのみ使用され、ユーザーの了承なしに他の組織と共有されることはありません。

オプトアウトの承諾

1998年データ保護法の要件に基づき、当社はユーザーが登録フォームを通して提供した個人情報の特定の使用方法についてユーザーがオプトアウトする機会を提供しています。後日、当社が記録しているユーザー個人情報の削除または更新を希望される場合は media@touchpress.com までEメールでお問い合わせいただくことで要請できます。

データの使用

Touch Press のウェブサイトで収集されたすべてのデータは当社内でのみ使用されます。このデータがユーザーの了承なしに他の組織と共有されることはありません。

データの品質とアクセス

Touch Press は当社が保持するデータの使用目的に対する正確性、完全性、適時性を維持するのに妥当な措置を講じます。また、データの紛失、誤用、改ざんを防ぐために妥当な予防措置を講じます。

当社製アプリにおいて

当社は当社のアプリを改善するためにクラッシュレポートや利用形態などの匿名データをモニターします。ユーザーはデバイスの各アプリの設定でこのデータを当社に提供することからオプトアウトすることができます。

当社はユーザーが当社製アプリを使用するとき、当社製アプリをソーシャルネットワーキングサイト等のサードパーティサイトまたはプラットフォームで使用するとき、当社製アプリの登録アカウントを使用してサードパーティサイトまたはプラットフォームとユーザーのプロフィールを関連付けするときにユーザーにより提供される情報を収集します。当社はこの情報をユーザーに製品情報を送るため、またはユーザーが情報を提供した特定のアプリに関連する情報を更新するためのみに使用します。

ユーザーはいつでも前述 (オプトアウトの承諾) の連絡先にEメールを送ることによりユーザーの情報を削除することができます。このデータがユーザーの了承なしに他の組織と共有されることはありません。

このポリシーに対するユーザーの同意

当社のウェブサイトおよびアプリを使用することにより、ユーザーは Touch Press が上記の通りユーザーの情報を収集し使用することに同意したことになります。ユーザーによる閲覧およびプライバシーに関するすべての論争は本ポリシーに準じます。当社がプライバシー ポリシーを変更する際、当社はすべての変更をこのページに公開するため、ユーザーは当社の提供された情報の使用方法について常に告知されているものとされます。

 

Español (España)


Español (España)


Español (España)

Última modificación: 3 de diciembre de 2013

Esta declaración de privacidad explica nuestros métodos de recopilación de datos, el uso de dichos datos y cómo protegemos los datos que recopilamos sobre usted.

Registro de direcciones IP y seguimiento estadístico

Las direcciones de protocolo de Internet (IP) se utilizan para conectar su ordenador a Internet, y todos los sitios de Internet las registran. La información general que recopilamos se utiliza para mejorar el contenido de nuestras páginas web y su navegación por nuestro sitio. Este software no recopila información personal, y no registramos ni almacenamos perfiles de visitantes individuales.

Cookies

Las cookies son identificadores alfanuméricos que se transfieren a los discos duros a través de los navegadores web para permitir el reconocimiento de visitantes individuales. Las utilizamos para que su ordenador recuerde su información de inicio de sesión si usted lo requiere.

Formularios de registro

No es necesario que los visitantes se registren para visitar nuestra página principal y acceder a información sobre la compañía. Algunas páginas específicas pueden solicitar que se lleve a cabo un registro opcional y que se faciliten datos personales de contacto (como la dirección de correo electrónico). Los datos se archivan exclusivamente para uso interno con fines de marketing y ventas, y no se comparten con otras organizaciones a menos que usted dé su consentimiento.

Consentimiento de exclusión voluntaria

Conforme a los requisitos de la Ley de Protección de Datos de 1998, le ofrecemos la posibilidad de decidir no participar en ciertos tipos de utilización de sus datos personales cuando se nos faciliten a través de formularios de registro. Si desea que sus datos personales sean eliminados de nuestros registros o sean actualizados en una fecha posterior, puede solicitarlo enviando un correo electrónico a media@touchpress.com.

Uso de los datos

Los datos recopilados a través del sitio web de Touch Press se utilizan exclusivamente para fines internos. Estos datos no se comparten con otras organizaciones sin su permiso.

Calidad de los datos y acceso a los mismos

Touch Press toma medidas razonables para garantizar que los datos que conservamos sean exactos, completos y oportunos para los fines para los que se utilizan. También tomamos precauciones razonables para protegerlos frente a pérdidas, uso indebido o alteraciones.

En nuestras aplicaciones

Monitorizamos datos anonimizados como informes de errores y patrones de uso que nos permitan mejorar nuestras aplicaciones. Puede optar por no compartir estos datos con nosotros en los Ajustes de cada aplicación en su dispositivo.

Recopilamos información que usted nos proporciona al utilizar nuestras aplicaciones, nuestras aplicaciones en sitios o plataformas de terceros, como sitios de redes sociales, o al vincular su perfil en el sitio o plataforma de un tercero con su cuenta de registro en la aplicación. Podemos utilizar esta información para enviarle material de marketing o actualizar información relacionada con la aplicación específica para la que facilitó la información exclusivamente.

Puede eliminar su información enviándonos un correo electrónico de la manera descrita anteriormente (Consentimiento de exclusión voluntaria) en cualquier momento. Estos datos no se comparten con otras organizaciones sin su permiso.

Su consentimiento a esta Política

Al utilizar nuestro sitio web y nuestras aplicaciones, usted da su consentimiento a la recopilación y utilización de sus datos por parte de Touch Press como se indica anteriormente. Su visita y cualquier disputa en relación a la privacidad están sujetas a esta Política. Si decidimos modificar nuestra política de privacidad, publicaremos todos los cambios en esta página para que siempre esté informado de cómo utilizamos los datos que nos facilite.

 

Português


Português


Português

Última modificação: 3 de dezembro de 2013

Esta declaração de privacidade explica nossos métodos de coleta de dados, o uso desses dados e como nós protegemos dados que coletamos sobre você.

Registros de endereços de IP e monitoramento estatístico

Endereços Internet Protocol (IP) são usados para conectar seu computador com a Internet e são registrados por cada site na Internet. As informações gerais que nós coletamos são usadas para melhorar o conteúdo de nossas páginas da Web e sua navegação pelo nosso site. Este software não coleta nenhuma informação pessoal e nós não registramos nem armazenamos perfis individuais de visitantes.

Cookies

Cookies são identificadores alfanuméricos que são transferidos para discos rígidos por navegadores da Web para habilitar o reconhecimento de visitantes individuais. Nós usamos isso para o seu computador para lembrar de seus detalhes de login se você necessitar.

Formulários de registro

Visitantes não precisam fazer registro para visitar nossa página principal e acessar informações sobre a empresa. Algumas páginas específicas podem solicitar o registro opcional e o fornecimento de dados pessoais de contato (como endereço de e-mail). Os dados são arquivados para uso interno de marketing e vendas e não são compartilhados com outras organizações, a menos que você dê seu consentimento.

Opção de não inclusão

De acordo com os requisitos do Ato de Proteção de Dados de 1998, nós oferecemos a oportunidade de você optar por não ser incluído em certos tipos de usos de seus dados pessoais quando fornecidos a nós através de formulários de registro. Caso deseje que seus dados pessoais sejam removidos de nossos registros ou atualizados em uma data posterior, você pode fazer essa solicitação enviando-nos um e-mail para media@touchpress.com.

Uso de dados

Qualquer dado obtido pelo site da Touch Press é usado somente para fins internos. Estes dados não são compartilhados com outras organizações sem a sua permissão.

Qualidade de dados e acesso

A Touch Press toma medidas razoáveis para assegurar que os dados que mantemos sejam precisos, completos e oportunos para os propósitos para os quais são utilizados. Nós também tomamos precauções razoáveis para protegê-los contra perda, uso indevido ou alterações.

Em nossos aplicativos

Nós controlamos dados anonimizados, tais como relatórios de falhas e padrões de uso, para possibilitar o aperfeiçoamento de nossos aplicativos. Você pode optar por não compartilhar esses dados conosco nos Ajustes de cada aplicativo em seu dispositivo.

Nós coletamos informações que você nos fornece quando usa nossos aplicativos, nossos aplicativos em sites de terceiros ou plataformas tais como sites de redes sociais ou associa seu perfil em um site de terceiros ou plataforma com sua conta de registro do aplicativo. Nós podemos usar estas informações para enviar materiais de marketing ou informações sobre atualizações relacionadas ao aplicativo específico para o qual você forneceu as informações.

Você pode remover suas informações enviando-nos um e-mail conforme acima (Opção de não inclusão) a qualquer momento. Estes dados não são compartilhados com outras organizações sem a sua permissão.

Seu consentimento para esta política

Ao usar nosso site e aplicativos, você consente a coleta e uso de seus dados pela Touch Press conforme especificado acima. Sua visita e qualquer disputa sobre privacidade estão sujeitas a esta Política. Caso nossa política de privacidade seja alterada, comunicaremos todas as mudanças nesta página, de modo que você sempre seja mantido informado sobre como utilizamos qualquer dado que você nos fornecer.